ICEM Conferences – Recent Past History

ICEM 2020

In 2020 ICEM was conducted as a virtual it was hosted by Chalmers in Sweden.

ICEM Statistics

YearCountriesPapersParticipants
Valencia, Spain2022
Gothenburg, Sweden202048391490
Alexandroupoli, Greece201846395470
Lausanne, Switzerland201646456545
Berlin, Germany201448403580
Marseille, France201245469525
Rome, Italy201060587694
Vilamoura, Portugal200857457 650
Chania, Greece2006
45
527
670
Cracow, Poland
2004

51

450

635
Bruges, Belgium
2002

48

316

505
Helsinki, Finland
2000

48

427

510
Istanbul, Turkey1998

40

398

385
Vigo, Spain1996

37

268

380
Paris, France1994

45

387

594
Manchester, UK1992

40

266

398
Boston, USA1990

37

210

324
Pisa, Italy1988

34

300

330
Munich, Germany1986

38

304

432
Lausanne, Switzerland1984

39

308

366
Budapest, Hungary1982

36

277

300
Athens, Greece1980

35

241

327
Brussels, Belgium1978

30

184

320
Vienna, Austria19762277197
London, UK19741568197

ICEM Conferences – Recent Past History

ICEM 2018

XXIIIrd International Conference on Electrical Machines (ICEM’2018), Ramada Plaza Thraki, Alexandroupoli – Greece
September 3-6, 2018

icem

The XXIst edition of the International Conference on Electrical Machines (ICEM) – Berlin

ICEM 2014

The ICEM has been established as the oldest, the largest and the most prestigious international conference entirely devoted to electrical machines.

icem

© Copyright - ICEM